Visit the OSU-OKC Home Page
DepartmentsNumbers
Event Services945-3387/945-3238
Admissions945-3224
Advisement Center945-9150
Alumni Association945-9106
Architecture/Construction945-3220
Assessment Center 945-8648
Bookstore 945-3201/ 945-3264
Business & Industry Relations945-3228
Business Services945-6748
Career Services945-8680
Catering945-3387
Center for Safety & Emergency Preparedness 945-3208
Child Development Lab School945-3260
Civil/Surveying 945-3220
Communications Department 945-3242
Construction/Maintenance945-8645
Cooperative Alliance Services945-3395
CSEP945-3208
Deaf Student Services945-3388/945-8624
Development (OSU Foundation)945-3327
Division of Agriculture (Hort)945-3358
Division of Business Administration945-3232
Division of Health Sciences945-3210
Division of Human Services945-9154
Division of Initial College Studies945-9107
Division of Liberal Arts945-6718
Division of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics945-3220
Drafting & Design 945-3220
Drafting Lab (CAD) 945-3374
Electronic/Eng. ET200945-3389
Enrollment Appeals945-3291
Enrollment Helpline945-8678
Evening/Weekend Programs Coord. 312-1555 cell/ 945-8620 office
Event Services945-3387
Event Services945-3238/945-3387
FAX - Admissions/Records945-3277
FAX - Agriculture (Hort)945-3382
FAX - Bookstore945-3213
FAX - Business Administration 945-3329
FAX - Business Services945-8610
FAX - Cafeteria945-3398
FAX - Communications945-3325
FAX - Cooperative Alliance Services945-6717
FAX - CSEP945-8647
FAX - Development (OSU Foundation)945-3325
FAX - Electronics/Eng.945-3262
FAX - Engineering945-9144
FAX - Event Services945-3271
FAX - Financial Aid & Scholarships945-3319
FAX - Health Sciences945-8613
FAX - Human Resources945-6788
FAX - Human Services945-6783
FAX - Information Systems Technologies945-6754
FAX - Liberal Arts945-9141
FAX - Library945-3289
FAX - Payroll/Personnel945-6788
FAX - Public Safety945-8622
FAX - Science Dept.945-9158
FAX - SSOC945-9131
FAX - Student Activities945-9187
FAX - Student Center & Campus Events945-3271
FAX - Student Employment Services945-9180
FAX - Student Services945-9127
FAX - Testing & Assessment945-9125
FAX - Upward Bound945-8628
FAX - Workforce Development945-8616
Financial Aid & Scholarships945-8646 or 945-8681
Fire Training Center – OKC Fire Department297-1312
Graduation 945-9189
Graphics 945-3368
Grounds945-6710 x500
Hispanic Student Services945-9135
Horticulture Greenhouse 945-3344
Horticulture Head House 945-3343
Human Resources945-3206
Information Center945-9150
Information System Technologies945-3261
Institutional Effectiveness945-9165
Institutional Grants & Research 945-8611
Interpreter Training 945-3288
Library 945-3251
Lost and Found 945-3253
Mail Room 945-3307
Main Number947-4421
Marketing & Communications 945-3317
Municipal Fire Protection/EMT 945-6778
Police Science 945-3248
Police Training Center297-1110
President’s Office945-3200
Print & Mail Services945-3369
Project S.O.A.R.945-8627
Project REACH945-8683/945-3393
Purchasing 945-3292
REACH4Work945-9122
Records/Registrar945-3291
Recruitment Services945-9183
Security 945-3253
Security Emergency No. 945-9111
Sodexo Services945-3398
Student Activities/Campus Life945-3378
Student Government Assoc.945-8674
Student Success and Opportunity Center 945-8679
Talent Search945-9160
Technology Support Center945-6767
Transcripts 945-3291
Upward Bound945-8623
Veterans Services 945-8692
Veterinary Technology Program945-6742
Welcome Center / Campus Tours945-9150
Wellness Center945-8642
Wind Turbine Technology945-3355
Workforce Development945-3373
Oklahoma State University - Oklahoma City | Oklahoma City, OK 73107 | 405.947.4421
Copyright © 2007 Oklahoma State University - Oklahoma City | All rights reserved